Items:
Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
 

Propylene Glycol (No Nicotine)

More Views

Be the first to review this product

Plain PG. Contains No Nicotine Our PG is US sourced, 99.91% Pure USP, Food Grade and Kosher Clear Liquid. Propylene Glycol is the most common moisture carrying ingredient, other than water, used in cosmetics because it moisturizes better than glycerin. Is used as a wetting agent and surfactant which gives a product better absorption and promotes spreading of the product on the skin. Propylene Glycol is an emollient. Not to be confused with Ethyl Glycol which is used in anti-freeze and other chemical based products. It can penetrate the outermost layer of the skin cells and carry other beneficial products deeper into the epidermis. According to the AMA's committee on Cutaneous Health emollients do help make the skin feel softer and smoother, reduce roughness, cracking and irritation. And may possibly retard the fine wrinkles of aging. =============== INCI: Propylene glycol CAS#: 57-55-6 EINECS#: 200-338-0 SPECS: Boiling Point: 370F Soluble: Water Use: 1-10% depending on product Appearance: Off white to clear viscous liquid.
$0.00

* Required Fields

 
 
 

Please wait...

Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
Continue shopping
View cart & checkout